Privacy Policy

General

Environmental Manager uses personal information provided by readers to process, validate and verify subscriptions from readers. Also, the information is used to
(i) provide advertisers (never individual) on users, interests, trends, statistics, including general and separated information;
(ii) create new products and services that that user may need;
(iii) be contacted via mail or telephone, with readers to relieve views on the services provided by the Environmental Manager; and
(iv) provide information and offer products and services subsidiaries and affiliates and goods and services advertisers of Environmental Manager.

The reader is entitled to ask the Environmental Manager at any time, their desire not to receive information about products and services, as provided by Article 16 of Law 25,326.

Your Personal Data

We assure you that your personal data will not be disclosed and is used for a different or incompatible to be taken into account when entered into the database so the Environmental Manager.

Also, the Environmental Manager may employ other companies and individuals to perform tasks or functions on its behalf, such as sending mail and email, removing repetitive information from reader lists, analyze data statistically, etc.

Such persons have access to personal information needed to perform their duties and functions but may not use it for purposes other than those stipulated.

About the provisions of Article 5 of Law 25,326, data processing and sending information by e – mail to Environmental Manager carried out, it is done with the express free, express and informed consent readers.

Users can at any time edit the information with which they registered or signed or cancel the service at any time. The holder of personal data is entitled to exercise the right of access to them for free at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is credited, as established in the art. 14, inc. 3 of Law 25.326. As Article 1 of the Disposition 10/2008.

By Article 10 of Law 25,326, the Environmental Manager will maintain absolute confidentiality of personal data provided by readers. The information that the Environmental Manager collects is filed under extreme security measures on its servers, under Article 9 of Law 25,326.

Without prejudice to this, about the security measures that the Environmental Manager adopts, considering the overall security situation today offers Internet, you should be aware that whenever readers voluntarily disclose personal information online, this it can be collected and used by others, a situation that exceeds the will of the Environmental Manager.

Therefore, considering that Environmental Manager puts its best effort to protect the personal information of your readers will not be responsible for the dissemination of it where it is made by sources other than this will not be liable for any damages that disclosure generate.

How We Secure Your Data

The databases of the Environmental Manager are registered in the National Directorate of Personal Data Protection of the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights in compliance with Article 3 of Law 25.326.

Environmental Manager has the authority to address complaints and grievances that are filed on the breach of the rules on personal data protection. Under Article 2 of the Disposition 10/2008.

ART. 6th, Law 25.326 (Information). When personal data is collected it must inform their holders expressly and clear:

a) The purpose for which will be treated and who may be the recipients or classes of recipients;
b) The existence of the file, record, database, electronic or otherwise, in question and the identity and address of the person responsible;
c) the compulsory or optional nature of the replies to the questionnaire to be proposed, in particular about the data referred to in Article next;
d) the risks of providing your personal information, of refusing to do so or inaccuracy thereof;
e) the possibility the party concerned to exercise the rights of access, rectification, and deletion of data.

Visit our Contact Us page for any inquiries regarding this Privacy Policy.